Rig Store

Rig Store Logo
Rigstore Site Logo
Rig Store Logo
, , ,

Annular BOP

Annular BOP

Our annular BOPs are designed and manufactured to API Spec 16A standard. Featuring a spherical or tapered packing element our they have a substantial significant volume, low operating pressures and excellent sealing.

  • Spherical or tapered packing element offers significant storage volume, low operating pressure and excellent sealing.
  • Bonnet is hemispherical-shaped so there is no stress concentration whenever bearing pressure. Pressure is evenly distributed; convenient for disassembly and assembly (except FHZ5414).
  • Low position of piston gives a shorter moving distance and less ring wear.
  • Lip type seal rings means longer service life.

Annular BOP Classification

Operating pressure (psi) Drift diameter (in)
7 1/16 11 13 5/8 20 3/4 21 1/4
2000 Flange connection (bolted) Flange connection (bolted) Flange connection (bolted) Conical
3000 Flange connection (bolted) Flange connection (bolted) Flange connection (bolted) Conical
5000 Flange connection (bolted) Flange connection (bolted) Flange connection (bolted)
10000 Flange connection (bolted) Wedge block connection Wedge block connection

Comparison of Name and Code No. of Parts for Annular BOPs

(Spherical Rubber Core)

No. Name Qty. Product model
FH18-35/70 FH28-35 FH28-35/70 FH35-35 FH35-35/70 FH1870/ 105
1 Shell 1 FH1835-03 FH2835-05 FH3535-03A FW1305-05A H09.04.00
2 Sealing elements 1 FH1835-06-00 FH2835-11 FH2835.09-00 FW1305.06-00A H09.07.00
3 Inner seal ring of adapter ring 2 FH1835-12
FH1835-13
FH2835-15
FH2835-16
FW1305.11-00 H09.11.00
4 Adapter ring 1 FH1835-10 FH2835-14 FH2835-11 FW1305-10A H09.03
5 Outer seal ring of piston 2 FH1835-19
FH1835-2
FH2835-20
FH2835-21
FW1305.16-00 H09.15.00
6 Inner seal ring of piston 2 FH1835-14
FH1835-15
FH2835-18
FH2835-19
FW1305.13-00 H09.12.00
7 Body 1 FH1835-02 FH1835/70-01 FH2835.03-00 FH2835/70.01-00 FH3535.04-00 FW1305-17 H09.01
8 Cap nut 24 FH1835-07 FH2835-04 FH2835-07 FW1305-03 H09.05
9 O-seal ring (cap nut) 24 85×5.7 80×3.55
10 Bolt 24 FH1835-08 FH2835.09-00 FH2835-04 FW1305-04 H09.66
11 Screw off 4 Screw off 6.8t Screw off 9t Screw off 7t
12 O-seal ring (mud ring) 1 FH1835-09 FH2835-10 FW1305-07 H09.08.00
13 O-seal ring (external mud ring) 1 FH1835-11 FH2835-12 FW1305-09 H09.09
14 Wearing ring (outside piston) 2 FH1835-17 FH2835-17 FW1305-15 H09.14
15 Piston 1 FH1835-18 FH2835-14 FW1305-12A H09.02
16 Wearing ring(shell) 1 FH1835-16 FH2835-23 FW1305-14 H09.13
17 O-seal ring (outside shell) 1 FW1305-08 FH2835-13
18 Joint 2 FH2835-13 FH2835-22
19 Z1” pipe plug 2 FH2835-22

Comparison of Name and Code No. of Parts for Annular BOPs (spherical Rubber Core)

Comparison of Name and Code No. of Parts for FH35-70/105 and FH28-70/105 Annular BOPs

Figure 11 Parts Drawing of FH35-70/105 Annular BOP

Table 3 Name and Code No. of Parts for FH35-70/105 and FH28-70/105 Annular BOPs

No. Part name Qty. Part Code No.
FH35-70/105 FH28-70/105
1 Lifting screw 12 FH3570-19
2 Pressure ring 1 FH3570-01 FH2870-01
3 Shell 1 FH3570-06 FH2870-04
4 Sealing elements 1 FH3570-07 FH2870-05
5 Composite seal ring (mud ring 1 FH3570-09 FH2870-07
6 Adapter ring 1 FH3570-10 FH2870-08
7 Composite seal ring(outside piston) 2 FH3570-14-0 FH2870-11-0
8 Piston 1 FH3570-17 FH2870-14
9 Composite seal ring(outside shell) 2 FH3570-12-0 FH2870-10-0
10 Antifriction ring (outside shell) 1 FH3570-16 FH2870-13
11 Body 1 FH3570-18 FH2870-15
12 Nut/screw 12 FH3570-03 GB30-76
13 Double end bolt/screw 12 FH3570-02
14 Wedge block 12 FH3570-05 FH2870-03
15 Screw M12×30 12 GB70-76
16 O-seal ring(outside mud ring) 1 FH3570-08 FH2870-06
17 Composite seal ring(inside mud ring) 2 FH3570-11-0 FH2870-09-0
18 Antifriction ring (outside piston) 2 FH3570-15 FH2870-12
19 Lifting lug 4 FH3570-04
20 Screw M36×80 8 (grade 12.9)
21 Screw off 4 JB8112-1999
22 Joint 4 FH3570-13
23 Oil plug 4 F02-15

Comparison of Name and Code No. of Parts for FHZ54—14 Annular BOPs

Figure 12 Parts Drawing of FHZ54-14 Annular BOP

Table 4 Name and Code No. of Parts for FHZ54—14 Annular BOP

No. Part name Qty. Part Code No.
1 Shell 1 FHZ5414-03
2 O-seal ring(top cover) 2 FHZ5414-09
3 Sealing elements 1 FHZ5414.02-00
4 Piston 1 FHZ5414-13
5 Bolt M20×80 16 GB70-85
6 External body sleeve 1 FHZ5414-14
7 Internal body sleeve 1 FHZ5414-16
8 Claw plate 20 FHZ5414-05
9 Claw plate screw 20 FHZ5414-06
10 Screw M12×70 4 GB70-85
11 Body 1 FHZ5414.11-0
12 Seal ring (internal seal ring of top cover) 2 FHZ5414-08
13 Wear plate 1 FHZ5414-01
14 Bolt M12×35 6 GB5783-86
15 Seal ring (seal ring of piston) 2 FHZ5414-15
16 Seal ring (external body sleeve) 2 FHZ5414-12
17 O-seal ring (external body sleeve, lower part) 1 FHZ5414-17
18 Bolt M12×45 16 GB70-85
19 O-ring 25×2.65 20 GB/T 3452.1
20 Supporting screw 20 FHZ5414-07
21 O-ring 53×5.3 20 GB/T 3452.1
22 Shell chuck 4 FHZ5414-04
23 Oil plug 2 F02-15
24 Cross-over sub 2 FHZ5414-10

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Annular BOP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *